Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6231,630
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7051,060
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7011,057
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,382859
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8637,372
AzulArgentina 12,1227,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1928,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6608,488
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5468,417
AmberleyAustralia 15,4059,573
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2131,375
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4511,523
AimoresBrazil 9,4735,887
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6795,393
AltamiraBrazil 8,9085,536
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6465,994
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9906,208
ApodiBrazil 8,0535,004
AracajuBrazil 8,4595,256
AracuaiBrazil 9,3135,787
AragarcasBrazil 9,9456,180
AraxaBrazil 9,8746,136
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2435,122
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2814,525
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6403,505
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9763,092
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4434,625
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7034,787
AbecheChad 3,4422,139
AntofagastaChile 11,8877,387
AricaChile 11,4957,143
AltaiChina 5,0393,131
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5816,575
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5056,528
AraucaColombia 9,5495,934
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5815,332
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5115,289
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6685,386
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7241,072
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9661,222
AswanEgypt 2,5721,599
AsyutEgypt 2,1871,359
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4796,512
AsmaraEritrea 3,7122,307
AssabEritrea 4,1102,554
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3552,706
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 996619
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6569,729
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8216,724
AccraGhana 4,7972,981
AlexandroupolisGreece 625388
AthensGreece 803499
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 832517
AasiaatGreenland 4,7892,976
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1362,570
AputiteqGreenland 3,9412,449
AkureyriIceland 3,2772,036
AgraIndia 5,4133,364
AhmedabadIndia 5,2743,277
AkolaIndia 5,7893,598
AllahabadIndia 5,8213,617
AmritsarIndia 4,8753,029
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6887,263
AbadanIran 2,9051,805
ArakIran 2,7661,719
AlbengaItaly 983611
AlgheroItaly 1,096681
AmendolaItaly 529329
AnconaItaly 569354
ArezzoItaly 704437
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9963,105
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9623,084
AbashiriJapan 8,6885,399
AburatsuJapan 9,0295,611
AikawaJapan 8,8965,528
AjiroJapan 9,2015,717
AkitaJapan 8,8525,501
AkuneJapan 8,9155,540
AomoriJapan 8,7925,463
AsahikawaJapan 8,6185,355
AsosanJapan 8,9005,531
AmmanJordan 1,9581,217
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4262,750
AinaziLatvia 1,478918
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1614,450
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2874,528
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5844,713
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9874,342
AtarMauritania 4,0902,542
AgalegaMauritius 7,1284,430
AcapulcoMexico 10,8956,770
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7633,581
AltaiMongolia 5,6623,518
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1073,795
AgadirMorocco 3,0671,906
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,385860
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,58810,929
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,76711,041
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,82511,077
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,69110,993
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3326,420
AgadezNiger 3,3072,055
AsuncionParaguay 11,0866,889
ArequipaPeru 11,4367,106
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4235,856
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,58010,303
AradRomania 166103
AjanRussia 7,3514,568
AldanRussia 6,6244,116
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1781,354
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0842,538
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9884,964
AnadyrRussia 7,6684,765
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5171,564
ArmavirRussia 1,6221,008
AstrakhanRussia 2,1391,329
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,37910,178
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3011,430
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9521,213
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8781,167
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1051,308
Abu HamedSudan 3,0501,895
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7942,358
AqiqSudan 3,3812,101
ArbaatSudan 3,1661,967
AromaSudan 3,5412,200
AtbaraSudan 3,2652,029
Abu KamalSyria 2,0891,298
AleppoSyria 1,7041,059
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3175,168
AtakpameTogo 4,5402,821
AdanaTurkey 1,516942
AfyonTurkey 1,071665
AnkaraTurkey 1,152716
AntalyaTurkey 1,233766
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2051,992
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0831,294
AberporthUk 2,0051,246
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9791,230
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,077669
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,058658
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8172,372
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8032,363
ArtigasUruguay 11,4127,091
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7385,430
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2285,734
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Ada, MnUsa 8,1195,045
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7994,846
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2855,149
Akron, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Albany, GaUsa 8,5745,328
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1084,417
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2075,100
Albion, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6626,004
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Algona, IaUsa 8,2955,154
Alice, TxUsa 9,8036,091
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3604,574
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Alma, MiUsa 7,7834,836
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5434,687
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9256,168
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3835,831
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1084,417
Amite, LaUsa 9,1025,656
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2025,097
Anderson, InUsa 8,0745,017
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2745,141
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7994,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6055,347
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8235,483
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8325,489
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2115,102
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8094,853
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3145,788
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Athens, GaUsa 8,3765,205
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4725,264
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3884,591
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6555,378
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3325,178
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7995,468
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Austin, TxUsa 9,5855,956
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4722,158
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1852,600
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2385,740
AdenYemen 4,2482,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -