Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1982,609
NeuquenArgentina 12,8367,976
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0957,516
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,66710,357
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7798,563
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6879,748
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7579,170
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6625,383
NatitingouBenin 4,2472,639
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8116,097
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2172,621
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4552,768
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5723,462
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8893,659
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2663,894
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4524,631
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1175,044
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2054,477
N’DjamenaChad 3,6692,280
NanchangChina 8,2125,103
NanjingChina 8,1585,070
NanningChina 8,0875,026
NicosiaCyprus 1,528949
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,268788
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5275,299
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7165,416
NegeleEthiopia 4,7652,961
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,32410,144
NandiFiji 16,32410,144
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9001,181
NancyFrance 1,166725
NantesFrance 1,7201,069
NiceFrance 1,063661
NeustrelitzGermany 1,091678
NurembergGermany 879546
NurnbergGermany 882548
NaxosGreece 950590
NanortalikGreenland 4,5412,822
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5362,819
NordGreenland 4,3102,679
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8072,987
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9653,085
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9183,677
New DelhiIndia 5,2533,264
Naples, CampaniaItaly 665413
NaganoJapan 9,0105,599
NagasakiJapan 8,8375,491
NagoJapan 9,2115,724
NagoyaJapan 9,0675,635
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2245,732
NaraJapan 9,0415,618
NazeJapan 9,1685,697
NemuroJapan 8,8115,476
NiigataJapan 8,9505,562
NikkoJapan 9,0775,641
NobeokaJapan 8,9625,569
NairobiKenya 5,3733,339
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6009,073
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4352,756
NidaLithuania 1,168726
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0474,379
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8064,851
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4243,992
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5674,081
NaraMali 4,2002,610
NioroMali 4,3162,682
NemaMauritania 4,0642,526
NouakchottMauritania 4,4912,791
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0389,966
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,99411,181
NelsonNew Zealand 17,77711,047
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,97611,171
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3516,433
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4672,155
NiameyNiger 3,8892,417
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6371,639
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9371,825
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8112,368
NawabshahPakistan 4,7162,931
NokkundiPakistan 4,1042,550
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0406,860
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6836,017
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1631,966
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8214,239
NikolaevRussia 921573
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7324,805
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4325,240
NizneangarskRussia 5,9963,726
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4383,379
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2242,003
NovgorodRussia 1,6921,052
NovosibirskRussia 4,4522,767
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1444,440
No. 6Sudan 2,8961,799
NyalaSudan 3,6662,278
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2135,104
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9804,959
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5105,288
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7984,846
NarathiwatThailand 8,8235,483
NigdeTurkey 1,406873
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8321,760
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,118695
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8534,880
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4045,223
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0905,648
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7945,465
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9774,335
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3084,541
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6274,740
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1975,094
New London, WiUsa 7,8914,904
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1295,673
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1475,684
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2125,103
New YorkUsa 7,2424,500
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2524,507
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2524,506
Newark, NjUsa 7,2744,520
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2855,149
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9675,572
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5615,320
Newport, TnUsa 8,1965,093
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8494,878
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6804,773
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5655,322
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6025,967
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6465,373
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8105,474
Norton, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7724,830
NdolaZambia 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -