Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8662,402
ShkoderAlbania 310192
SkikdaAlgeria 1,438894
SaltaArgentina 11,6227,222
San AntonioArgentina 12,7607,929
San LuisArgentina 12,3107,650
San RafaelArgentina 12,5497,798
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4057,709
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7567,305
SarmientoArgentina 13,3428,291
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6819,744
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6789,743
SalzburgAustria 663412
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1971,365
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4051,495
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3351,451
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2252,625
SaveBenin 4,4412,760
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9066,777
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 192119
SalvadorBrazil 8,7415,432
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1676,939
SantaremBrazil 9,0375,616
SantosBrazil 10,2006,338
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1446,304
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1705,698
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1775,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8006,711
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1526,930
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9586,188
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2595,132
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3255,795
São PauloBrazil 10,1836,328
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0776,262
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6546,620
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6345,365
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6515,376
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6836,017
SobralBrazil 8,0685,013
SoureBrazil 8,4295,238
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9855,583
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4487,114
SurubimBrazil 8,0995,033
SadovoBulgaria 467290
SandanskiBulgaria 427265
SofiaBulgaria 335208
SiemreapCambodia 8,4475,249
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1173,801
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5255,297
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4283,994
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7975,467
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8703,648
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2823,904
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1105,040
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4924,655
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9453,694
Scott, SkCanada 8,1765,081
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1633,830
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3123,922
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7944,222
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2334,495
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6754,769
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5255,297
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7673,584
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2273,869
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3195,170
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3245,173
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9933,724
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7032,301
SalCape Verde 5,0983,168
SantiagoChile 12,6367,852
SewellChile 12,6547,863
ShanghaiChina 8,4015,220
ShantouChina 8,6645,384
ShenyangChina 7,7334,805
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9616,190
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5045,906
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3526,433
SibenikCroatia 382238
SplitCroatia 352219
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,233766
StudsgårdDenmark 1,493928
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5695,325
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5615,320
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5185,293
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5715,326
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5015,283
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6075,348
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6155,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6435,371
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6765,391
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5235,296
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5885,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6355,366
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6035,346
San GabrielEcuador 10,6136,595
SalloumEgypt 1,531952
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7901,112
SohagEgypt 2,2631,406
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1561,340
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4216,476
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0828,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5351,576
StrasbourgFrance 1,063660
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3105,164
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3575,193
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6551,028
SchleswigGermany 1,334829
StuttgartGermany 964599
SamosGreece 955594
Skiros IslandGreece 729453
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,081672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7182,932
SiguiriGuinea 4,6602,896
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3036,403
SzegedHungary 164102
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 403251
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4502,144
SagarIndia 5,6973,540
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7262,937
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5337,788
SemnanIran 2,9561,837
ShahroudIran 3,0311,883
ShirazIran 3,2832,040
ShannonIreland 2,3061,433
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,016631
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 502312
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 582361
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 835519
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,071666
Scuro MountainItaly 695432
SigonellaItaly 944587
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1283,187
SagaJapan 8,8215,481
SaigoJapan 8,7665,447
SakaiJapan 8,8145,477
SakataJapan 8,9085,535
SapporoJapan 8,6265,360
SaseboJapan 8,7935,464
SendaiJapan 9,0215,606
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0365,615
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8045,471
ShinjoJapan 8,9475,560
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1425,681
ShirakawaJapan 9,0835,644
ShizuokaJapan 9,1675,697
SumotoJapan 9,0165,602
SuttsuJapan 8,5935,339
SuwaJapan 9,0585,629
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2368,225
SavannakhetLaos 8,2685,138
SiauliaiLithuania 1,255780
SiluteLithuania 1,175730
SkopjeMacedonia 329205
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2224,488
SalimaMalawi 6,6654,142
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1416,302
SibuMalaysia 9,9336,172
SanMali 4,2392,634
SegouMali 4,3042,674
SikassoMali 4,4762,782
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8774,895
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6376,610
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2283,870
SainshandMongolia 6,6684,144
SafiMorocco 2,9111,809
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1861,980
SittweMyanmar 7,0784,398
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,78111,050
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8591,155
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7262,315
SaiqOman 4,1392,572
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3952,731
SurOman 4,3152,681
SialkotPakistan 4,7962,980
SibbiPakistan 4,4562,769
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1616,936
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6447,235
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4006,463
SandomierzPoland 662412
SniezkaPoland 748465
SuwalkiPoland 1,053654
SzczecinPoland 1,045650
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6031,618
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8812,411
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3045,160
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1245,049
Satu MareRomania 382237
SibiuRomania 304189
SulinaRomania 732455
SadrinskRussia 3,2402,013
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8091,124
SalekhardRussia 3,6312,257
SaratovRussia 2,0271,259
SejmcanRussia 7,3064,540
SelagoncyRussia 5,6993,541
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7665,447
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8714,270
SmolenskRussia 1,381858
SociRussia 1,541958
SortovalaRussia 1,9951,240
SuntarRussia 6,0533,762
SurgutRussia 3,8492,392
SverdlovskRussia 3,0651,905
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7101,684
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1105,039
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1213,183
SingaporeSingapore 9,3895,835
SliacSlovakia 440273
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2665,137
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9104,915
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1491,335
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8001,119
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9351,202
SevilleSpain 2,3441,457
SennarSudan 3,6912,294
ShambatSudan 3,4322,133
ShendiSudan 3,3522,083
StenseleSweden 2,2621,406
StockholmSweden 1,6261,010
StorlienSweden 2,1241,320
SundsvallSweden 1,9801,231
SantisSwitzerland 900559
SongeaTanzania 6,3543,949
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1825,084
SongkhlaThailand 8,6695,387
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0715,015
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4025,221
SurinThailand 8,3055,161
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2802,660
SokodeTogo 4,3942,731
SfaxTunisia 1,397868
SousseTunisia 1,299807
SamsunTurkey 1,342834
SiirtTurkey 1,9421,207
SivasTurkey 1,470913
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5182,186
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0831,294
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3521,462
SarataUkraine 730454
SarnyUkraine 853530
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,078670
SumyUkraine 1,252778
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8092,367
SaltoUruguay 11,5937,204
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9986,213
Safford, AzUsa 10,0236,229
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8824,276
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7545,440
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4375,243
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Salem, InUsa 8,1525,066
Salem, OrUsa 9,4105,848
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3845,832
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6576,001
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6976,026
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3906,456
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1226,290
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3035,160
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3306,419
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9154,918
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2085,101
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4844,651
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3765,205
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8925,525
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1525,066
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1175,665
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1325,674
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9675,572
Selma, AlUsa 8,7725,451
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1764,460
Seymour, InUsa 8,1525,066
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1685,076
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7905,462
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1675,696
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4735,266
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3925,215
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9614,947
Southport, NcUsa 8,0174,982
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8394,871
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9505,561
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9514,941
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7395,431
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6355,366
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0895,026
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4365,242
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2424,500
State College, PaUsa 7,5074,665
State University, MsUsa 8,8195,480
State University, NmUsa 9,9616,190
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7784,834
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4295,238
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3905,214
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0724,394
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9625,569
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2395,120
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1985,716
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5695,325
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2304,493
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8182,373
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6225,979
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2235,731
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9845,583
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4772,161
SocotraYemen 4,7752,967
SenangaZambia 6,7784,212
SerenjeZambia 6,5284,056
SeshekeZambia 6,9354,309
SolweziZambia 6,3643,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -