Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4901,547
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8461,147
DavisAntarctica 13,4678,368
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0728,123
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5847,820
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9096,158
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3739,553
DhakaBangladesh 6,6404,126
D’UccleBelgium 1,372853
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5355,925
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1336,297
DouradosBrazil 10,6446,614
DoualaCameroon 4,6562,893
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6193,492
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9184,920
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6583,516
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5093,423
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6194,113
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6754,769
DuianChina 6,3763,962
DubrovnikCroatia 306190
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2822,661
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6525,377
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7335,427
DabaaEgypt 1,6811,045
DakhlaEgypt 2,2781,415
DijonFrance 1,216756
DresdenGermany 862536
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9722,468
DebrecenHungary 311193
DalatangiIceland 3,0721,909
DaltonganjIndia 6,1033,792
DarbhangaIndia 6,1013,791
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7174,174
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7244,178
DumkaIndia 6,3383,939
DwarkaIndia 5,0503,138
DezfulIran 2,7821,729
DublinIreland 2,1511,337
DecimomannuItaly 1,125699
DobbiacoItaly 674419
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8913,039
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9161,191
DagorettiKenya 5,3743,339
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,312816
DedzaMalawi 6,7204,176
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3743,961
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6384,125
DaweiMyanmar 7,9484,939
De BiltNetherlands 1,385861
De KooyNetherlands 1,455904
Den HelderNetherlands 1,459907
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,96411,163
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,75911,036
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,66110,975
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8311,138
DalbandinPakistan 4,2282,627
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5522,829
DirPakistan 4,4282,752
DroshPakistan 4,4022,736
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5095,909
DohaQatar 3,5332,196
DorohoiRomania 574357
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3432,699
DudinkaRussia 4,4852,787
DzardzanRussia 5,9363,689
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3552,085
DakarSenegal 4,8853,036
DaruSierra Leone 5,0843,159
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3815,208
DamazinSudan 3,9032,426
DongolaSudan 2,9971,863
DamascusSyria 1,8701,162
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8701,162
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9721,225
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0072,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0433,755
DjerbaTunisia 1,498931
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8121,126
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1761,352
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0651,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,182734
DonetskUkraine 1,371852
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8022,363
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3745,204
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7854,838
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3145,788
Danville, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1105,039
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9705,574
David City, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9694,952
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0945,651
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7865,460
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0146,223
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8576,125
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Delphine, InUsa 8,0565,006
Denton, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1435,682
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3975,218
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5995,965
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0765,019
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7414,810
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4695,263
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0285,610
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1525,066
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Dover, DeUsa 7,5154,670
Dover, TnUsa 8,5145,291
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4555,876
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8854,900
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Durham, NhUsa 6,9104,294
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0292,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -