Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0951,302
In SalahAlgeria 2,5231,568
InnsbruckAustria 755469
IbiriteBrazil 9,7176,038
IguatuBrazil 8,2205,108
IlheusBrazil 8,9335,551
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7445,434
IndaialBrazil 10,6406,612
IpameriBrazil 9,8056,093
IraiBrazil 10,9336,794
IreceBrazil 8,8225,482
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8305,487
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3835,831
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2845,769
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4515,873
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6756,012
ItapevaBrazil 10,3736,446
ItirucuBrazil 8,8685,511
ItuacuBrazil 8,9995,592
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5886,580
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7494,194
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3323,935
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2534,507
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6053,483
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7963,602
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6497,239
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1909,439
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9658,678
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5595,319
IzobambaEcuador 10,7466,678
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8851,171
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4176,473
IoanninaGreece 568353
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7132,929
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6642,277
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5463,447
IranshahrIran 4,0582,522
IstranaItaly 662411
IidaJapan 9,0875,647
IizukaJapan 8,8155,477
IrakoJapan 9,1215,668
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0945,651
IrozakiJapan 9,2255,733
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1315,674
IshinomakiJapan 9,0285,610
IwamizawaJapan 8,6365,366
IzuharaJapan 8,6825,395
IrbidJordan 1,9011,181
IfraneMorocco 2,5271,570
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,52510,890
IlorinNigeria 4,3182,683
InchonNorth Korea 8,2525,128
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7112,306
IslamabadPakistan 4,6172,869
IquitosPeru 10,6016,588
IloiloPhilippines 10,1026,278
IasiRomania 612380
IcaRussia 8,0865,024
IlirnejRussia 7,2574,510
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6044,725
IrkutskRussia 5,8783,652
Ivdel’Russia 3,1451,954
IbizaSpain 1,7071,061
IspartaTurkey 1,149714
IstanbulTurkey 821510
IzmirTurkey 900559
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 551343
IzmailUkraine 661411
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Independence, KsUsa 8,9105,536
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0364,372
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1115,040
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4605,257
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8094,853
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6755,391
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2935,153
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3024,538
IsokaZambia 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -