Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,542958
LuandaAngola 6,0103,734
LuenaAngola 6,2923,910
La PlataArgentina 11,8597,369
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4217,097
La RiojaArgentina 12,0597,493
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1667,560
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8258,591
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2526,992
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7589,792
LavertonAustralia 15,3929,565
LearmonthAustralia 12,0047,460
LongreachAustralia 14,4538,981
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4538,981
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,15910,041
Low HeadAustralia 15,7049,759
LinzAustria 614381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2281,385
LerwickUk 2,2281,385
La PazBolivia 11,1886,953
LavrasBrazil 9,8846,142
LencoisBrazil 8,8975,529
LinharesBrazil 9,4005,841
LondrinaBrazil 10,4836,515
LomBulgaria 247154
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7884,839
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3974,597
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8474,255
Langara, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2454,502
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5755,329
London, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6463,508
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4754,645
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6762,284
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4187,716
LanzhouChina 6,8134,233
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2753,900
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7606,065
LimonCosta Rica 10,2696,381
LarnacaCyprus 1,571976
LimassolCyprus 1,552964
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3193,926
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7843,594
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,522946
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5385,305
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5925,339
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5865,336
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5745,328
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7806,699
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0866,889
LuxorEgypt 2,3941,488
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4406,488
Laucala BayFiji 16,41610,201
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8771,166
Le MansFrance 1,589987
LilleFrance 1,445898
LyonFrance 1,218757
LambarnGabon 5,1613,207
LastourvilleGabon 5,1323,189
LibrevilleGabon 5,0503,138
LeipzigGermany 946588
LindenbergGermany 947588
LamiaGreece 676420
LarissaGreece 597371
LemnosGreece 664413
LimnosGreece 669416
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1175,044
LabeGuinea 4,8563,018
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5887,822
La CeibaHonduras 10,0876,268
La MesaHonduras 10,1876,330
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9373,068
LudhianaIndia 5,0073,111
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,229764
LatinaItaly 711442
LatronicoItaly 639397
LecceItaly 542337
LodwarKenya 4,8673,024
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8224,861
LiepajaLatvia 1,299807
LaukuvaLithuania 1,208751
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,200746
LazaropoleMacedonia 364226
LabuanMalaysia 9,9686,194
LuqaMalta 1,116694
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2035,097
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8606,749
LashioMyanmar 7,2574,510
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,76711,040
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,91511,132
LincolnNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,90911,129
LagosNigeria 4,5622,835
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9981,241
LillehammerNorway 1,9251,196
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8383,006
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8716,756
LimaPeru 11,5407,171
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9966,212
LisbonPortugal 2,5321,574
LeninbadRussia 4,0082,491
LevsiRussia 3,4062,116
LungiSierra Leone 5,1613,207
LjubljanaSlovenia 486302
LanzaroteSpain 3,4682,155
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8471,148
LocarnoSwitzerland 919571
LuganoSwitzerland 907564
LatakiaSyria 1,6541,028
LampangThailand 7,7364,807
LoeiThailand 7,9724,954
Lop BuriThailand 8,0855,024
LomeTogo 4,6832,910
LeemingUk 1,8941,177
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2281,385
London, EnglandUk 1,7031,058
London-GatwickUk 1,6871,048
LynehamUk 1,8161,128
L’VovUkraine 616383
LjubasevkaUkraine 825512
LozovajaUkraine 1,286799
LubnyUkraine 1,105687
LuckUkraine 756470
LuganskUkraine 1,489925
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0735,017
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2395,741
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3245,794
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6655,384
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0164,360
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2265,733
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7105,413
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5475,933
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1255,049
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0495,623
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0004,971
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0435,620
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9336,172
Larned, KsUsa 8,9925,588
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2065,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9756,199
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5814,711
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9104,294
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4035,221
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6525,377
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6275,361
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9674,951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2905,151
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1315,053
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5315,301
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8944,905
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0535,625
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7794,213
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6275,361
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8304,866
Libby, MtUsa 8,8045,471
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6464,751
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2535,129
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8785,517
Llano, TxUsa 9,6015,966
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3276,418
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3086,406
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3276,417
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6896,021
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8674,889
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2005,095
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8195,480
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5305,922
Luling, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8535,501
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8484,877
LivingstoneZambia 6,9844,340
LundaziZambia 6,4764,024
LusakaZambia 6,7454,191
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -