Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8302,380
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9812,474
MilianaAlgeria 1,8011,119
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7254,179
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0559,977
Malarg EArgentina 12,6977,890
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0328,099
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0657,497
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9757,441
MendozaArgentina 12,4607,743
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4517,737
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4797,133
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6709,116
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,89010,496
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3597,680
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6627,868
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3889,562
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4069,573
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9839,311
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0789,370
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8788,624
MuharraqBahrain 3,3882,106
MinskBelarus 1,139708
MogilevBelarus 1,232765
MaunBotswana 7,2104,480
MacapaBrazil 8,5595,319
MacauBrazil 7,9254,925
MaceioBrazil 8,2585,132
MachadoBrazil 9,9826,203
ManausBrazil 9,5065,907
MarabaBrazil 8,8525,501
MaringaBrazil 10,5396,549
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9565,565
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2075,721
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5705,325
MonteiroBrazil 8,1955,093
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4235,855
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0454,999
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7705,450
MamfeCameroon 4,4802,784
MarouaCameroon 3,8662,402
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0044,352
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5395,306
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7814,835
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4655,261
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9805,580
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3033,916
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3783,964
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8974,286
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9214,301
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2265,111
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9294,306
Morden, MbCanada 7,9894,964
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2974,534
MoundouChad 4,0512,518
MatecanaColombia 10,1176,287
MoroniComoros 6,6884,156
MosnovCzech Republic 573356
MarstalDenmark 1,323822
Melville HallDominica 8,1565,068
MichesDominican Republic 8,4975,280
MocaDominican Republic 8,5795,331
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6245,359
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6275,361
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5695,325
MilagroEcuador 10,9676,815
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6091,000
MinyaEgypt 2,0691,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7062,924
MassawaEritrea 3,7022,300
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6381,639
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7041,059
MarseilleFrance 1,225761
MontpellierFrance 1,320820
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5035,284
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,73410,398
MakokouGabon 4,9753,092
MayumbaGabon 5,4503,386
MitzicGabon 4,9733,090
MkamboGabon 4,9113,052
MoandaGabon 5,1973,230
MouilaGabon 5,2733,277
MagdeburgGermany 1,043648
MunichGermany 769478
MünsterGermany 1,236768
MethoniGreece 892554
MilosGreece 959596
MitiliniGreece 814506
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 809503
MacentaGuinea 4,9553,079
MamouGuinea 4,9313,064
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6977,269
MiskolcHungary 367228
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2233,867
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3893,349
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5973,478
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4474,006
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0166,845
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9147,403
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8005,468
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0088,084
MashhadIran 3,4072,117
Malin HeadIreland 2,2831,419
M. CalamitaItaly 840522
Marina Di GinosaItaly 568353
Messina, SicilyItaly 840522
MilanItaly 880547
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 924574
Mount ArgentarioItaly 795494
ManIvory Coast 4,9603,082
MaebashiJapan 9,0815,643
MaizuruJapan 8,9475,560
MakurazakiJapan 8,9845,583
MatsueJapan 8,8115,476
MatsumotoJapan 9,0335,613
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9275,548
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4945,899
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0036,837
MishimaJapan 9,1855,708
MitoJapan 9,1625,693
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3065,783
MiyakoJapan 8,9575,566
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1725,699
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9965,590
MiyazakiJapan 9,0005,593
MombetsuJapan 8,6135,353
MoriokaJapan 8,9105,537
MuroranJapan 8,6735,390
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0635,632
MutsuJapan 8,7755,453
Ma’AnJordan 2,1081,310
MafraqJordan 1,9411,206
MombasaKenya 5,7523,574
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4684,020
MaseruLesotho 8,2725,140
MonroviaLiberia 5,2223,245
MisratahLibya 1,465910
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2154,484
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3854,589
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8664,888
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6314,742
MakhangaMalawi 6,9784,336
MangochiMalawi 6,7544,197
MwmosaMalawi 6,9414,313
MzimbaMalawi 6,4414,002
MzuzuMalawi 6,4023,978
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1825,706
MersingMalaysia 9,2925,774
MiriMalaysia 9,9456,180
MaleMaldives 6,8414,251
MenakaMali 3,6442,264
MoptiMali 4,0852,539
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5558,423
MazatlanMexico 10,7326,669
MeridaMexico 9,8546,124
Mexico CityMexico 10,6276,604
MonterreyMexico 10,1486,306
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7296,667
MaantyMongolia 6,3513,947
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3663,956
MatadMongolia 6,8674,267
MurenMongolia 5,7553,576
MarrakechMorocco 2,8671,782
MeknesMorocco 2,5281,571
MideltMorocco 2,5511,585
MaputoMozambique 7,9594,946
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9514,319
MandalayMyanmar 7,1974,472
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2594,511
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1055,037
MindatMyanmar 7,0714,394
MonywaMyanmar 7,1124,420
MyeikMyanmar 8,1055,037
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0564,385
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,287800
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,64310,963
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,75411,032
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,46110,850
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,77811,047
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,80711,066
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,76811,042
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,80911,067
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3396,425
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3456,429
MagariaNiger 3,7022,301
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6012,238
MaradiNiger 3,7072,304
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7312,318
MakurdiNigeria 4,2802,659
MinnaNigeria 4,1342,569
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4475,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4261,508
MajisOman 3,9582,459
MasirahOman 4,4202,747
Muscat  Oman 4,1462,576
MultanPakistan 4,6942,917
MurreePakistan 4,6222,872
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1458,168
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0456,864
MoyobambaPeru 11,0656,876
MactanPhilippines 10,2436,365
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6766,013
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3261,445
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0063,111
MagadanRussia 7,5604,698
MahackalaRussia 2,1651,345
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4952,172
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4962,173
MarkovoRussia 7,5634,700
MinusinskRussia 5,0403,132
MogocaRussia 6,6674,143
MoscowRussia 1,7201,069
MurmanskRussia 2,7801,727
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8421,766
MatamSenegal 4,5252,812
MogadishuSomalia 5,3453,321
MadridSpain 2,0151,252
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0271,260
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,442896
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2771,415
MelillaSpain 2,2461,396
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9331,201
MalakalSudan 4,0642,525
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9844,961
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,068664
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5404,685
Mae SariangThailand 7,6204,735
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7774,833
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2755,142
MalatyaTurkey 1,6221,008
MersinTurkey 1,484922
MuglaTurkey 1,072666
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9011,182
ManstonUk 1,590988
MeloUruguay 11,4117,091
MercedesUruguay 11,7397,295
MontevideoUruguay 11,7397,294
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4965,280
Madison, FlUsa 8,5865,336
Madison, InUsa 8,0915,028
Madison, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0244,986
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8534,880
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5295,300
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Marion, InUsa 7,9964,969
Marion, NcUsa 8,1315,053
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6584,759
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1915,711
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6464,751
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0284,989
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8444,875
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6385,989
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3995,219
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Medford, WiUsa 7,9214,922
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3885,213
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7155,415
Mena, ArUsa 8,9625,569
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8585,504
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3925,837
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8175,479
Midland, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Milan, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2505,126
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5895,337
Milford, DeUsa 7,4494,629
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4295,238
Millen, GaUsa 8,3755,204
Millport, OhUsa 7,6904,779
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9704,331
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9564,944
Minden, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0985,032
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8895,524
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9605,568
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1165,043
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7085,412
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4595,878
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3784,585
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1315,053
Moro, OrUsa 9,3325,799
Morris, MnUsa 8,1525,066
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1665,074
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9904,965
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6634,762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3245,172
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8464,254
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4255,235
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8434,874
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9795,580
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9805,580
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3545,813
MaracayVenezuela 9,0595,629
MaturinVenezuela 8,7465,435
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3505,810
MeridaVenezuela 9,4645,881
MagoyeZambia 6,7994,225
MansaZambia 6,2733,898
MbalaZambia 6,0653,769
MfuweZambia 6,5604,076
MisamfuZambia 6,2003,853
MonguZambia 6,6834,153
MpikaZambia 6,4013,978
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6134,110
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7574,199
MumbwaZambia 6,6924,158
MwinilungaZambia 6,3013,915
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -