Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1322,567
BustAfghanistan 4,0532,518
BatnaAlgeria 1,562971
BecharAlgeria 2,4621,530
BejaiaAlgeria 1,574978
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5631,593
BiskraAlgeria 1,6751,041
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2211,380
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8648,615
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7858,566
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8028,577
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1198,152
ByrdAntarctica 15,7929,813
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4227,719
BarilocheArgentina 13,1898,196
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8697,375
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0319,340
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4219,583
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3187,655
BrestBelarus 847527
BrusselsBelgium 1,372853
Belize CityBelize 10,0426,240
BeninBenin 4,6212,871
BohiconBenin 4,5472,826
BermudaBermuda 7,1914,468
BageBrazil 11,3247,037
BambuiBrazil 9,8466,118
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8036,092
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3015,158
BarcelosBrazil 9,5635,943
BarraBrazil 8,8955,527
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5765,330
BarreirasBrazil 9,1145,664
BelémBrazil 8,4825,271
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7026,029
BelterraBrazil 9,0735,638
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7945,465
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8666,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0985,653
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6275,982
BrevesBrazil 8,6545,378
BurgasBulgaria 620385
BurundiBurundi 5,4223,369
BatouriCameroon 4,5242,811
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5664,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9145,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6914,158
Banff, AbCanada 8,5355,304
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1614,450
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4003,356
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7224,799
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5705,325
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1104,418
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0154,981
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0945,029
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2583,268
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6273,497
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7234,178
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4962,794
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8452,389
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5278,406
BeijingChina 7,4064,602
BarranquillaColombia 9,5665,944
Benito SalasColombia 10,2296,356
BogotáColombia 10,0026,216
BrnoCzech Republic 562350
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6272,875
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0063,111
BaniDominican Republic 8,6505,375
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7145,415
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
BahariyaEgypt 1,9771,229
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9841,233
BiarritzFrance 1,7571,092
BordeauxFrance 1,6641,034
BrestFrance 1,9341,202
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78010,427
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,77710,426
BitamGabon 4,8313,002
BanjulGambia 4,9353,067
BerlinGermany 1,001622
BrockenGermany 1,064661
BokeGuinea 5,0463,136
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0113,114
BudapestHungary 321199
Budapest-LORINCHungary 309192
BangaloreIndia 6,4223,991
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9703,710
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5134,048
BikanerIndia 4,9843,097
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6146,596
BabolsarIran 2,8341,761
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7312,318
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5451,581
Bandar LengehIran 3,6682,279
BirjandIran 3,5672,217
BushehrIran 3,1941,985
BaghdadIraq 2,4091,497
BasraIraq 2,8561,775
BelmulletIreland 2,4121,499
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2471,396
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 506315
BergamoItaly 848527
BolognaItaly 725451
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 734456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 691430
BrindisiItaly 504313
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6602,896
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8012,983
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1442,575
BeirutLebanon 1,7721,101
BenghaziLibya 1,414879
BirzaiLithuania 1,302809
BitolaMacedonia 423263
BlantyreMalawi 6,8844,278
BvumbweMalawi 6,9114,295
BintuluMalaysia 9,9596,189
BamakoMali 4,4812,785
Bko-SMali 4,4872,788
BougounMali 4,5682,839
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6042,240
BaitagMongolia 5,3473,323
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3803,343
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1683,833
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7544,197
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7584,200
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9753,713
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6124,109
BulganMongolia 6,0153,738
BhamawMyanmar 7,1194,424
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,89711,121
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1616,314
BilmaNiger 2,9871,856
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7352,321
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3052,054
BergenNorway 2,0031,245
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0011,243
BjornoyaNorway 3,3052,054
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5241,569
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3531,462
BadinPakistan 4,8713,027
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8533,016
BalakotPakistan 4,5922,854
BarkhanPakistan 4,5792,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0856,267
BascoPhilippines 9,2825,768
BialystokPoland 945587
BejaPortugal 2,4661,532
BragancaPortugal 2,2161,377
BistritaRomania 407253
BucharestRomania 445277
BajkitRussia 5,0473,136
BarabinskRussia 4,1592,584
BarnaulRussia 4,5322,816
BerezovoRussia 3,4732,158
BiserRussia 2,9971,862
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3214,549
BogdarinRussia 6,2913,909
BogucanyRussia 5,2103,238
BomnakRussia 7,0644,389
BorRussia 4,7232,935
BorzjaRussia 6,7074,168
BratskRussia 5,5353,439
BoSierra Leone 5,1393,194
BontheSierra Leone 5,2213,245
BratislavaSlovakia 453282
BerberaSomalia 4,4852,787
BusanSouth Korea 8,5925,339
BadajozSpain 2,3421,456
BarcelonaSpain 1,541958
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9521,213
BabanusaSudan 3,7872,353
BaselSwitzerland 1,037644
BernSwitzerland 1,030640
BangkokThailand 8,1615,071
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1505,064
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7734,830
BizerteTunisia 1,225761
BalikesirTurkey 841523
BursaTurkey 871542
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2531,400
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1891,360
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1901,361
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8291,137
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7851,109
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6701,038
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2076,342
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5925,961
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1044,414
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1054,415
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8015,469
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1665,696
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9384,933
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9774,335
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2665,137
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2745,141
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9084,293
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5744,707
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8574,882
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7584,821
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7655,447
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2854,527
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6305,363
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9886,206
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3225,171
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9354,931
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2865,149
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9915,587
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7205,419
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1974,473
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6916,022
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2955,776
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6575,380
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2754,521
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9544,321
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8584,883
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3095,163
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4535,253
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1744,458
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8015,469
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1225,047
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9655,571
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9476,181
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5695,325
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1716,320
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7914,841
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8274,864
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4064,602
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1895,710
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9904,965
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3155,167
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9504,319
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4025,843
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9052,427
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8365,491
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2045,719
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2554,508
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -