Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0501,274
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8371,763
OranArgentina 11,4067,088
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0397,481
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0328,720
OstendeBelgium 1,483922
ObidosBrazil 9,0605,630
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1692,590
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0504,381
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0504,381
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2838,254
OdenseDenmark 1,374854
OtavaloEcuador 10,6776,635
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,80510,443
OuluFinland 2,2591,404
OroomiehIran 2,1941,363
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 991616
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7562,956
ObihiroJapan 8,7335,427
OfunatoJapan 8,9955,590
OitaJapan 8,9065,534
OkayamaJapan 8,9295,548
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1935,712
OmaezakiJapan 9,1885,710
OmuJapan 8,5745,328
OnahamaJapan 9,1365,677
OsakaJapan 9,0235,607
OshimaJapan 9,2425,743
OtaruJapan 8,6005,344
OwaseJapan 9,1165,665
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8331,761
OujoaMorocco 2,2041,369
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9689,923
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,61210,944
OphirNew Zealand 17,60210,938
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,95211,156
OtautauNew Zealand 17,49710,873
OcotalNicaragua 10,2306,357
OrlandNorway 2,2101,373
OsloNorway 1,8051,121
OhotskRussia 7,3114,543
OkhotskRussia 7,3114,543
OlekminskRussia 6,2813,903
OlenekRussia 5,5273,435
OmskRussia 3,8532,394
OnegaRussia 2,3941,487
OrenburgRussia 2,6471,645
OymyakonRussia 6,9844,340
OviedoSpain 2,1011,306
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0801,293
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2251,383
OdessaUkraine 821510
OvrucUkraine 951591
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7114,792
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3565,814
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8034,849
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1405,679
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2035,097
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2005,717
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5405,307
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5415,307
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2135,104
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6725,389
Orono, MeUsa 6,6504,133
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9094,915
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3245,172
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9625,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -