Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7242,314
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9171,191
HuamboAngola 6,4233,991
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7677,933
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8369,841
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8259,834
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2628,862
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0752,532
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1095,039
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3153,924
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2983,914
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4644,638
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6453,508
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7304,804
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Hope, BcCanada 8,9145,539
HaikouChina 8,4405,245
HailarChina 6,9664,329
HamiChina 5,6603,517
HetanChina 4,9533,078
HavanaCuba 9,1795,704
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5305,301
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4995,282
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7185,417
HelwanEgypt 1,9161,190
HurguadaEgypt 2,2891,423
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5941,612
HelsinkiFinland 1,7311,076
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7511,088
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,57810,302
HamburgGermany 1,239770
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,240771
HannoverGermany 1,162722
HelgolandGermany 1,380857
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 799496
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,126700
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8473,012
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8277,971
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6587,866
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0861,918
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1433,818
HaifaIsrael 1,8281,136
HaboroJapan 8,5315,302
HachijojimaJapan 9,4075,846
HachinoheJapan 8,8575,504
HagiJapan 8,7965,466
HakodateJapan 8,7055,409
HamadaJapan 8,7975,466
HamamatsuJapan 9,1465,684
HikoneJapan 9,0165,603
HimejiJapan 8,9605,568
HiradoJapan 8,7655,447
HirooJapan 8,7935,464
HiroshimaJapan 8,8625,507
HitaJapan 8,8565,504
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9355,553
HunLibya 1,7871,111
HomboriMali 3,8812,412
HomalinMyanmar 6,8984,287
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7054,788
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,79011,055
HighbankNew Zealand 17,73011,018
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,64810,966
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
HororataNew Zealand 17,75011,030
HyderabadPakistan 4,7812,971
HuanucoPeru 11,3037,024
HelPoland 1,097681
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8554,881
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6122,245
HatangaRussia 5,0623,146
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3612,088
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2544,508
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6931,673
HurbanovoSlovakia 383238
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4959,008
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1515,065
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0394,995
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2414,500
HalaibSudan 2,9131,810
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5742,221
HudeibaSudan 3,2782,037
HaparandaSweden 2,3481,459
HarnosandSweden 1,9881,235
HamaSyria 1,7511,088
HassakahSyria 1,9371,203
Hua HinThailand 8,2015,096
HakkariTurkey 2,1001,305
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7931,114
HersonUkraine 960597
Hmel’NickijUkraine 713443
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6135,973
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9084,293
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4844,650
Hart, MiUsa 7,7654,825
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0924,407
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5175,293
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Hays, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0406,239
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7655,447
Helena, MtUsa 8,8365,491
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3574,572
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8674,889
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2085,101
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4105,847
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7335,427
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7065,410
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3885,213
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3784,585
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8594,884
Holly, CoUsa 9,1535,688
Homer, AkUsa 8,3805,207
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4135,228
Horton, KsUsa 8,6585,380
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7615,444
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8504,878
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6604,760
Houma, LaUsa 9,2095,723
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4705,885
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9864,962
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5445,309
Huron, SdUsa 8,4015,221
HanoiVietnam 8,0264,988
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8655,509
HarareZimbabwe 7,0574,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -