Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2572,645
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1722,593
KhostAfghanistan 4,3842,724
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1182,559
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8148,584
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1748,187
KlagenfurtAustria 520323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1571,340
KandiBenin 4,1012,548
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1614,450
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1634,451
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7865,460
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1844,464
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1984,473
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9534,321
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8643,644
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9254,303
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5402,821
KashiChina 4,5272,813
KunmingChina 7,4894,654
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4923,413
KhargaEgypt 2,3331,450
KosseirEgypt 2,4151,500
KajaaniFinland 2,2131,375
KuopioFinland 2,0651,283
KuusamoFinland 2,4121,499
KarlsruheGermany 1,027638
KasselGermany 1,090678
KonstanzGermany 923574
KumasiGhana 4,7432,947
KalamataGreece 870540
KerkiraGreece 578359
Kythira IslandGreece 971603
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7222,934
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6602,275
KankanGuinea 4,7672,963
KindiaGuinea 5,0073,112
KissidougouGuinea 4,9043,047
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7037,894
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5615,320
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5625,321
KeszthelyHungary 332206
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1891,981
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5464,068
KotaIndia 5,3783,342
KozhikodeIndia 6,4233,991
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8337,353
KermanIran 3,5622,214
KermanshahIran 2,5491,584
Khoram AbadIran 2,6931,674
KilkennyIreland 2,1971,365
KingstonJamaica 9,1665,696
KagoshimaJapan 8,9765,578
KanazawaJapan 8,9275,547
KaruizawaJapan 9,0575,628
KatsuuraJapan 9,2615,755
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1435,681
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5255,298
KobeJapan 9,0045,595
KochiJapan 8,9985,592
KofuJapan 9,1165,665
KumagayaJapan 9,1215,668
KumamotoJapan 8,8835,520
KumejimaJapan 9,1535,688
KureJapan 8,8815,519
KushiroJapan 8,7855,459
KutchanJapan 8,6115,351
KyotoJapan 9,0085,598
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6032,861
KitaleKenya 5,0743,153
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9701,846
KufraLibya 2,3031,431
KaunasLithuania 1,147713
KlaipedaLithuania 1,216756
KybartaiLithuania 1,106687
KarongaMalawi 6,2363,875
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8805,518
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9816,202
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0605,630
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0085,598
KuantanMalaysia 9,1395,679
KuchingMalaysia 9,8816,140
KayesMali 4,5172,807
KeniebaMali 4,6502,889
KidalMali 3,4262,129
KitaMali 4,5242,811
KoutiaMali 4,3652,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2198,214
KisinevMoldova 703437
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0154,359
KhatgalMongolia 5,7133,550
KhovdMongolia 5,2653,272
KhujirtMongolia 6,0703,772
KhutagMongolia 5,9293,685
KenitraMorocco 2,5811,604
KalewaMyanmar 6,9684,330
KathaMyanmar 7,0584,386
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2935,153
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1834,464
KengtungMyanmar 7,5214,674
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8804,275
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9364,931
KathmanduNepal 5,9553,701
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7459,784
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,85411,095
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,91411,132
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,92311,138
KarioiNew Zealand 17,88411,113
KawerauNew Zealand 17,90811,128
KopuaNew Zealand 17,96911,166
KanoNigeria 3,8152,370
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3715,202
KarasjokNorway 2,7571,714
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1611,343
KristiansandNorway 1,7131,065
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1911,361
KhasabOman 3,7962,359
KarachiPakistan 4,7112,928
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7162,930
KhanpurPakistan 4,7352,942
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4722,779
KororPalau 11,2687,002
Kasprowy WierchPoland 494307
KlodzkoPoland 690429
KoszalinPoland 1,091678
KrakowPoland 589366
KalakanRussia 6,4223,991
KaliningradRussia 1,104686
KamenskoeRussia 7,7014,785
KandalaksaRussia 2,5841,606
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9551,836
KazanRussia 2,3521,462
KemRussia 2,4041,494
KerchRussia 1,252778
KhabarovskRussia 7,8534,880
KirenskRussia 5,8133,612
KirovRussia 2,4971,552
KljuciRussia 8,1785,082
KolpasevRussia 4,3902,728
KorfRussia 7,9124,917
KostromaRussia 2,0011,244
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8703,648
KotlasRussia 2,5001,554
KrasnodarRussia 1,468912
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9791,851
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8911,796
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0313,127
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2382,634
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3621,468
KurganRussia 3,3472,080
KurskRussia 1,392865
KyraRussia 6,4924,034
KigaliRwanda 5,2883,286
KoldaSenegal 4,8813,033
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9733,090
KosiceSlovakia 438272
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1965,093
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1585,069
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0744,396
KadugliSudan 3,8612,399
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1041,929
KassalaSudan 3,5892,230
KhartoumSudan 3,4402,137
KostiSudan 3,7032,301
KalmarSweden 1,348838
KaresuandoSweden 2,6301,634
KarlstadSweden 1,6971,055
KristianstadSweden 1,326824
KamishliSyria 1,9371,204
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0585,007
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4925,277
Khon KaenThailand 8,1295,052
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2235,110
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1875,087
KairouanTunisia 1,342834
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,589987
KarsTurkey 1,9021,182
KastamonuTurkey 1,145712
KayseriTurkey 1,414878
KonyaTurkey 1,260783
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0991,926
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6742,283
KinlossUk 2,1791,354
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,309813
KievUkraine 979608
KirillovkaUkraine 1,254779
KirovogradUkraine 985612
KlepininoUkraine 1,078670
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,101684
Kovel’Ukraine 779484
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,040646
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8724,892
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7645,446
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6465,372
Keene, NhUsa 6,9754,334
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2955,776
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0095,598
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9895,586
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5065,285
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1095,661
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9424,935
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6375,989
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2745,142
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5945,340
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5934,719
KabompoZambia 6,5054,042
KabweZambia 6,6384,125
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6334,122
KafirondaZambia 6,4293,995
KaomaZambia 6,6424,127
KasamaZambia 6,2113,860
KasempaZambia 6,5094,045
KawambwaZambia 6,1333,811
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -