Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0042,488
ChlefAlgeria 1,8711,163
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,502933
CeresArgentina 11,7497,301
ChamicalArgentina 12,0937,515
ChepesArgentina 12,1877,573
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2528,235
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5857,199
CórdobaArgentina 12,0167,467
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0207,469
CorrientesArgentina 11,3377,045
CairnsAustralia 14,0818,750
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6029,696
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1677,561
CedunaAustralia 14,2028,825
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9588,673
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1129,391
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6598,488
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6139,702
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,608
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8354,247
CharnocksBarbados 8,2005,096
CotonouBenin 4,6212,871
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5945,962
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8396,114
CabroboBrazil 8,4075,224
CaceresBrazil 10,3576,436
CaetiteBrazil 9,1095,661
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0565,006
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4866,516
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6206,599
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0506,245
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3505,189
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0015,593
CaparaoBrazil 9,6155,975
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9836,204
CaratingaBrazil 9,5725,948
CaravelasBrazil 9,2015,718
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2095,723
CarolinaBrazil 8,8905,525
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5186,536
CataguasesBrazil 9,7446,055
CatalaoBrazil 9,8296,108
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1456,304
CaxiasBrazil 8,3835,210
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9576,809
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8874,901
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7966,087
ChapecoBrazil 10,8866,765
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9606,189
CipoBrazil 8,5725,327
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1005,655
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5915,960
CordeiroBrazil 9,7786,076
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2095,723
CorumbaBrazil 10,5856,578
CoximBrazil 10,3396,425
CrateusBrazil 8,2155,105
CuiabaBrazil 10,2016,339
CuritibaBrazil 10,5216,538
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4885,274
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5914,095
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9715,574
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1843,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3493,324
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7743,588
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9725,576
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4253,371
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7044,166
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2973,913
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1933,848
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1903,846
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9375,553
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3003,915
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5644,079
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6764,149
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0384,374
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9104,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3443,321
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0434,998
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1644,452
Comox, BcCanada 8,9845,582
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2173,863
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3035,159
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6955,403
ChicoChile 13,5688,431
ChillanChile 12,9458,044
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0308,097
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1687,562
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5998,451
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7767,939
ChangchunChina 7,6824,773
ChangduChina 6,6414,127
ChangshaChina 8,0154,981
ChengduChina 7,1874,466
ChongqingChina 7,4614,636
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6215,978
CrikvenicaCroatia 455283
CamagueyCuba 8,9795,580
CasablancaCuba 9,1615,693
ChebCzech Republic 843524
CopenhagenDenmark 1,333829
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5125,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6305,363
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5695,325
CanarEcuador 10,9496,804
CairoEgypt 1,8941,177
CaenFrance 1,6541,028
ChateaurouxFrance 1,467912
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2795,144
CocobeachGabon 4,9863,099
CologneGermany 1,215755
ChiosGreece 857533
CorfuGreece 578359
ConakryGuinea 5,0983,168
CatacamasHonduras 10,0876,268
CholutecaHonduras 10,3056,404
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6194,113
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6224,115
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6224,115
ChahbaharIran 4,1912,604
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3341,450
ClonesIreland 2,2351,389
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3121,437
CorkIreland 2,2621,406
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2611,405
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,125699
CameriItaly 928577
CampobassoItaly 593368
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,035643
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,104686
Cape FrascaItaly 1,135705
Cape MeleItaly 981610
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 680423
Catania, SicilyItaly 932579
CerviaItaly 651405
CiampinoItaly 719447
Cimone MountainItaly 777483
Cisa PassItaly 834518
CivitavecchiaItaly 762473
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 676420
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,007626
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 703437
ChibaJapan 9,2105,723
ChichibuJapan 9,1185,666
ChichijimaJapan 10,0796,263
ChoshiJapan 9,2405,742
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7731,102
ChilekaMalawi 6,8844,278
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6704,145
ChitipaMalawi 6,1953,850
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2186,350
ComitanMexico 10,4186,474
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4477,735
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7414,189
ChoirMongolia 6,4504,008
CasablancaMorocco 2,7091,683
ChindeMozambique 7,2324,494
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5644,700
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,68810,992
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,72711,016
CondegaNicaragua 10,2466,367
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9024,911
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5595,319
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2885,150
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4375,243
ChhorPakistan 4,8783,031
ChitralPakistan 4,3912,729
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8946,770
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9256,789
CajamarcaPeru 11,2707,003
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1496,928
ChiclayoPeru 11,3497,052
ChimbotePeru 11,4297,102
CuzcoPeru 11,2506,991
CzestochowaPoland 676420
CoimbraPortugal 2,4081,496
CalafatRomania 216134
CeahlauRomania 491305
ClujRomania 326203
ConstantaRomania 652405
CraiovaRomania 275171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0253,123
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9752,470
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1953,850
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2644,514
Cape UelenRussia 7,6454,751
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1445,061
CaraRussia 6,3913,971
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9311,821
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8224,239
ChitaRussia 6,4223,991
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4273,994
CokurdahRussia 6,5124,046
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7214,176
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7615,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9334,929
CaceresSpain 2,2771,415
CadizSpain 2,4241,506
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1101,311
CordobaSpain 2,2401,392
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0824,401
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1195,045
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3685,200
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6574,758
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6404,748
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2235,110
ChumphonThailand 8,3005,158
CanakkaleTurkey 711442
CorumTurkey 1,273791
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5812,225
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9071,185
CernovcyUkraine 574357
ChernigovUkraine 1,089677
CarrascoUruguay 11,7257,286
ColoniaUruguay 11,8117,339
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2645,136
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5055,285
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Camden, ScUsa 8,2195,107
Canton, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4565,254
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7564,820
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4714,021
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Casper, WyUsa 8,9355,552
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2005,717
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5564,695
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2405,120
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2355,117
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2385,119
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9254,925
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1215,047
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7394,809
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1265,050
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4145,228
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9054,291
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9384,311
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0915,028
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0655,633
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0165,603
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0394,996
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8686,132
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7524,817
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9485,560
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0665,012
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0495,002
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5165,292
Clark, SdUsa 8,3385,181
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8635,507
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3725,202
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3525,812
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7134,793
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8594,884
College Park, MdUsa 7,5784,709
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2215,730
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2315,115
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1265,049
Columbus, InUsa 8,1525,066
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8525,501
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8824,898
Conception, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7845,459
Conway, ArUsa 8,8415,494
Conway, ScUsa 8,0855,024
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Corning, ArUsa 8,6985,405
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9724,333
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3565,814
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4535,874
Covington, LaUsa 9,0475,622
Covington, TnUsa 8,6375,367
Crete, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7365,428
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1291,944
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1291,944
CaracasVenezuela 8,9805,580
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8995,530
CoroVenezuela 9,1285,672
ChipataZambia 6,6034,103
ChomaZambia 6,8864,279
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3324,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -