Jill2016.com
Serbia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgrade

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgrade. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgrade with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,46710,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7004,785
ParanaArgentina 11,7917,327
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3997,084
PehuajoArgentina 12,1947,577
PergaminoArgentina 11,9577,430
PigeArgentina 12,3547,677
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0197,469
PosadasArgentina 11,1356,920
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4097,090
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5307,786
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8497,363
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8437,981
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2167,591
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8802,411
ParakouBenin 4,2982,671
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3075,162
ParacatuBrazil 9,6726,010
ParanaBrazil 9,3505,810
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4796,512
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1816,327
ParintinsBrazil 9,2115,724
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1205,046
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9636,812
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7646,068
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5005,282
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4065,223
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1865,708
PeixeBrazil 9,3595,816
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5615,320
PicosBrazil 8,4345,241
PiraiBrazil 9,9306,171
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7066,031
PompeuBrazil 9,7136,036
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7316,668
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7925,464
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7096,655
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2556,372
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0286,853
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2525,750
PosseBrazil 9,3755,826
PlevenBulgaria 366228
PlovdivBulgaria 454282
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6655,385
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1135,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1084,417
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2924,532
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8573,640
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9374,932
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9744,955
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4995,281
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6595,381
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0114,978
ParronChile 12,6887,884
Puerto AysenChile 13,5618,427
Puerto MonttChile 13,3398,289
Punta ArenasChile 13,8918,632
PingbianChina 7,8244,862
PeralesColombia 10,1026,277
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3655,819
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4066,466
PragueCzech Republic 751467
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7755,453
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5635,321
PoloDominican Republic 8,7365,429
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5545,315
PichilingueEcuador 10,8766,758
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9506,804
PuyoEcuador 10,7896,704
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8191,130
ParisFrance 1,446899
PerpignanFrance 1,428888
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5267,163
Port-GentilGabon 5,1903,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6477,238
PotsdamGermany 1,003623
PatrasGreece 736457
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1783,218
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4302,753
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1195,045
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7945,465
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9046,155
PecsHungary 220136
PambanIndia 6,8404,250
PuneIndia 5,7043,545
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2875,771
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9196,164
PadovaItaly 677421
Paganella MountainItaly 750466
Palermo, SicilyItaly 952591
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 957595
PantelleriaItaly 1,139708
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 800497
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,070665
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 664413
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 570354
PiacenzaItaly 846526
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 811504
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 648402
Ponza IslandItaly 749465
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 598372
Pratica Di MareItaly 737458
PrizziItaly 982610
PakseLaos 8,4645,260
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7885,461
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1375,056
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1765,081
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8818,004
PodgoricaMontenegro 288179
PatheinMyanmar 7,4754,645
PutaoMyanmar 6,9204,300
PyiMyanmar 7,3604,573
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8499,849
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,92911,141
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,69710,997
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9856,205
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6312,878
PohangNorth Korea 8,5395,306
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0795,020
PadidanPakistan 4,6562,894
PanjgurPakistan 4,3362,694
ParachinarPakistan 4,3642,712
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4092,740
PeshawarPakistan 4,4762,782
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5998,450
PilarParaguay 11,2616,998
PiscoPeru 11,6017,209
PiuraPeru 11,2877,014
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9666,814
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8886,144
PoznanPoland 888552
PrzemyslPoland 583362
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3321,449
PortalegrePortugal 2,3701,473
Porto Portugal 2,3871,483
PavelecRussia 1,6811,044
PecoraRussia 3,1711,971
PermRussia 2,8311,759
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4245,235
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0931,300
PjatigorskRussia 1,7881,111
PoronajskRussia 8,1765,080
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,384860
Providenja BayRussia 7,8164,857
PskovRussia 1,545960
PodorSenegal 4,5462,825
PopradSlovakia 475295
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7765,453
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8834,899
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,569975
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9884,342
Port SudanSudan 3,2021,990
ParamariboSuriname 8,4185,231
PiteňSweden 2,2821,418
PalmyraSyria 1,8981,179
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,84810,469
PhetchabunThailand 8,0034,973
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9074,913
PhraeThailand 7,7984,846
PhuketThailand 8,4405,245
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4135,228
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2005,096
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2465,124
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5355,304
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9351,202
PoltavaUkraine 1,188738
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6017,209
PradoUruguay 11,7407,295
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6727,253
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Pana, IlUsa 8,3085,162
Paoli, InUsa 8,1525,066
Paris, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0294,989
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0055,596
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0445,620
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1755,701
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9575,566
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6555,378
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1885,710
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9065,534
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Perry, OkUsa 9,0525,625
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4034,600
Philo, OhUsa 7,8274,864
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0826,265
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5105,288
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9055,534
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9674,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3355,180
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6774,770
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2424,500
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9654,328
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6985,405
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2095,723
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9674,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7185,417
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0995,654
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3895,834
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3074,541
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0995,654
Portage, WiUsa 7,9374,932
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8234,240
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3275,796
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1335,054
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9855,584
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8745,514
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5874,715
Princeton, InUsa 8,3545,191
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0234,364
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2585,753
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4095,847
PetaukeZambia 6,6574,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -